ORGANIC CARRIER OILS / Argan / Jojoba / 100% Natural / No Fillers / 1 Ounce Bottle

$15.00



THIS LISTING IS FOR A 1 OUNCE BOTTLE OF CARRIER OIL OF CHOICE. Carrier oils are free of any synthetics, fillers, or fragrance. They are housed in recyclable amber glass bottles that are not just for looks. Unlike clear glass, amber glass filters out damaging blue and ultra-violet light that can break down the products beneficial compounds and nutrients, ultimately reducing it's effectiveness and potency. Each Carrier Oil comes with a glass dropper.


CARRIER OILS:
🟫 1 FL OZ ORGANIC ARGAN OIL-MOROCCO
🟫 1 FL OZ ORGANIC JOJOBA OIL-ISRAEL
🟫 1 FL OZ ORGANIC ROSEHIP SEED OIL-DENMARK




⚠️General Safety Considerations for Essential Oil Use
*Keep all oils out of reach of children.
*Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
*Do not, unless otherwise advised by an expert, apply undiluted essential oil onto the skin. Dilute essential oil in a carrier oil before using.
*To remove undiluted essential oil spills on hands, use cream or vegetable oil to dilute, apply soap, wash with warm water; may need to be repeated.
*Ingesting any oil should only be undertaken under the supervision of a professional health advisor.
*Excess of essential oils can cause headaches, nausea and general feeling of uneasiness; drink plenty of water, get fresh air, take frequent breaks.
*If any kind of skin rash is observed when using a particular oil, stop using it immediately.
*If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician.
Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice.


SEE THIS LISTING FOR OUR ORGANIC ESSENTIAL OILS:
https://www.etsy.com/listing/818970954/organic-essential-oils-100-pure-and?ref=shop_home_active_1


PLEASE CONTINUE SCROLLING FOR CHARACTERISTICS OF EACH CARRIER OIL (listed alphabetically)


🟫ORGANIC ARGAN OIL-MOROCCO
ORGANIC ARGAN CP REF FIXED OIL - Product No: 1764
ARGANIA SPINOSA
Botanical Origin: MOROCCO
Product Information
Extraction Method: COLD PRESSED Parts Used: NUTS OF TREE
Quality: 100% PURE & NATURAL Cultivation: ORGANIC
Shelf Life: BETWEEN 1-2 YEARS FROM OPENING
Description: Grown in North Africa and mainly in Morocco, the Argan tree grows wild in semi-desert soil, and is extremely well adapted to drought. Argan Oil is produced from the seeds of this plant, and it is considered to be one of the rarest oils in the world due to the small and very specific areas in which it is grown.
Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.
Aromatic Description: Argan Carrier oil has a strong earthy scent that is quite characteristic of this oil when it is raw and unrefined.
Common Uses: Organic Argan Oil is rich in antioxidants and omega 6 fatty acids, and it is believed to contain saponins and twice as much vitamin E as Olive Oil. This oil supports the hydration of the skin and helps to soften it, thereby minimizing the appearance of fine lines. It can also be used used to improve the texture of acne-prone skin, helping it to maintain a youthful, glowing appearance. Organic Argan Oil can be used to manufacture soaps, creams, facial products, hair care products, and as an ingredient in creams for mature skin and even aftershave lotions for men.
Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, leaving a slight oily feeling on the skin.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Cautions: None Known.
Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.


🟫ORGANIC JOJOBA OIL-ISRAEL
ORGANIC JOJOBA OIL UNREFINED FIXED OIL- Product No: 2092
SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS
Botanical Origin: Israel
Product Information
Extraction Method: EXPELLER PRESSED Parts Used: SEED
Quality: 100% PURE & NATURAL Cultivation: ORGANIC
Shelf Life: 3 YEARS FROM OPENING
Analysis Specifications
INCI Name: Simmondsia Chinensis Organic Seed Oil
Sample Characteristic and condition: Liquid golden clear oil
Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis
Description: Organic Jojoba Golden is a favorite carrier oil. In actuality, it is a liquid wax. It is said to closely resembles the sebum of the skin, and is rich in vitamin E. This gives a healthy looking complexion to your skin. The golden variety of Jojoba may alter color and odors in cosmetics. It is also important to note that Jojoba may go cloudy in cool temperatures. It will return to its clear state with warming. Purchases of entire drums can also expect some clouding near the end of the drum. This is natural as Phospholipids (natural components of most vegetable oils) hydrate and precipitate out of suspension. The sediment is actually extremely high in beneficial vitamin E and will only create problems if the oil is heated to extreme temperatures where they will darken and precipitate out of suspension. Any sediment can be decanted out wherever practical.
Color: Golden to brownish yellow liquid wax.
Aromatic Description: Organic Jojoba Golden Oil has a pleasant, soft odor.
Common Uses: Organic Jojoba Golden Oil can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend shelf lives, and has become a common oil in the aromatherapy industries because of it's excellent skin care properties. The golden variety of Jojoba is less desired in cosmetic manufacturing; nonetheless, in applications that aren't sensitive to discoloration or odor, Golden
Jojoba is still commonly used. Massage therapists may use small amounts in their carrier oil blends.
Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Absorption: Organic Jojoba Golden Oil creates a barrier but will leave a satiny finish.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. It may go cloudy in cool conditions but will return to its natural state once warmed.


🟫 1 FL OZ ORGANIC ROSEHIP SEED OIL-DENMARK
ORGANIC ROSEHIP SEED UNREFINED FIXED OIL - MADE IN DENMARK Product No: 486
ROSA MOSQUETA
Botanical Origin: Chile Lot#: 15964
Product Information
Extraction Method: COLD PRESSED Parts Used: SEED
Quality: 100% PURE & NATURAL Cultivation: ORGANIC
Shelf Life: 2 YEARS FROM OPENING
Description: Rosehip Unrefined Carrier Oil is extremely high in essential fatty acids and is known to help with dry, irritated, weathered skin. It is reputed to replenish the skin’s moisture barrier and relieve itching due to dry skin. It is suitable to use as a moisturizer and may assist in reducing the visible signs of aging. There are some concerns that it can aggravate acne conditions. Please do a patch test on the skin before using it.
Color: Reddish orange clear liquid.
Aromatic Description: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Common Uses: Rosehip oil has a long history as a therapeutic remedy and beauty product. It’s full of vitamins, antioxidants, and essential fatty acids that are all valued for their ability to nourish the skin. Scientific studies showing rosehip oil’s promise make it an intriguing option for anyone looking to reduce the visible signs of aging, clear up scarring, or otherwise improve their skincare routine. Not only is it reasonably affordable and easy to use, it’s considered generally safe for all skin types. Rosehip Oil is becoming popular with massage therapists for it's skin benefiting properties, though it is typically used in dilution (10% recommended). I
Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Absorption: Rosehip Oil is considered a “drying oil” which means that it is quickly absorbed by the skin and does not leave an oily feel.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Cautions: Rosehip Oil may aggravate acne in high concentrations, and for some individuals, it may cause sensitivity to light if it gets into their eyes.
Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.


⚠️Disclaimer & Caution
Please refer to all relevant technical information specific to the product, prior to use. The information contained in this document is obtained from current and reliable sources. Below Sea Level provides the information contained herein, but makes no representation as to its comprehensiveness or accuracy. Individuals receiving this information must exercise their independent judgment in determining its appropriateness for a particular purpose.

The products offered on this listing are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept cancellations

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

I don't accept returns or exchanges

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you ship to military APO addresses?

Yes we do! We will fill out a customs form if necessary.

Reviews (2)

Average:

seller is very responsive and knowledgeable. I use a couple drops on my toddler son's hair to define his curls, and it absorbs quickly without leaving a greasy residue. I can tell it was last me forever! great packaging, shipped quickly